MENU

CABINET OFFICIALS

Salvador Medialdea
Executive Secretary
  Teodoro Locsin Jr.
Foreign Affairs
  Carlos Dominguez III
Finance
Menardo Guevarra
Justice
  Delfin Lorenzana
National Defense
  Leonor Briones
Education
Karl Kendrick Chua
National Economic Development Authority
  William Dar
Agriculture
  Roy Cimatu
Environment
Gregorio Honasan
Information and Communications Technology
  Silvestre Bello III
Labor and Employment
  Francisco Duque
Health
Bernadette Romulo-Puyat
Tourism
  Ramon Lopez
Trade and Industry
  Rolando Joselito Bautista
Social Welfare & Development
Alfonso Cusi
Energy
  Mark Villar
Public Works & Highways
  Fortunato de la Peña
Science and Technology
John Castriciones
Agrarian Reform
  Eduardo Año
Interior and Local Government
  Arthur Tugade
Transportation
Eduardo del Rosario
Human Settlements and Urban Development
  Wendel Avisado
Budget and Management

 

 

OTHER OFFICIALS

 

 

Karlo Nograles
Cabinet Secretary

  Jesus Melchor Quitain Sr.
Presidential Management Staff
  Herminio Roque Jr.
Spokesperson
Salvador Panelo
Presidential Legal Counsel
  Prospero de Vera III
Commission on Higher Education
  Caesar Dulay
Bureau of Internal Revenue
Carlito Galvez Jr.
Peace Process 
  Lt. Gen. Jose Faustino Jr., PA
Armed Forces of the Philippines
   Butch Ramirez
Philippine Sports Commission
Arsenio Lizaso
National Commission for Culture and the Arts
  Arthur Casanova
Komisyon sa Wikang Filipino
  Isidro Lapeña
Technical Education and Skills Development Authority
Ma. Rachel Arenas
Movie and Television Review and Classification Board
  Ricardo Jalad
National Disaster Risk Reduction and Management Council
  Arsenio Lizaso
National Commission for Culture and the Arts
Emmanuel de Guzman
Climate Change Commission
  Lourdes Wagan
Forest Management Bureau
  Sevillo David Jr.
National Water Resources Board
Judy Carol Dansal
National Food Authority
  Eduardo Gongona
Bureau of Fisheries and Aquatic Resources
  Catalino "Lito" Cuy
Dangerous Drugs Board
Francisco Acosta
Commission on Filipinos Overseas
  Joel Joseph Marciano Jr.
Philippine Space Agency
  Arsenio Balisacan
Philippine Competition Commission
Jose Calida
Solicitor General
  Jose Ruperto Martin Andanar
Presidential Communications Operations Office
  Vacant
Presidential Legislative Liaison Office
Noel Felongco
National Anti-Poverty Commission
  Hermogenes Esperon Jr.
National Security Council
  Saidamen Balt Pangarungan
National Commission on Muslim Filipinos
Benjamin Abalos Jr.
Metropolitan Manila Development Authority
  Emmanuel Piñol
Mindanao Development Authority
  Raul Lambino
Cagayan Economic Zone Authority
Vivencio Dizon
Bases Conversion and Development Authority
  Samuel Dagpin Jr.
Governance Commission on Government-Owned and/or -Controlled Corporations